Friday, November 27, 2009

Nap Time

Here are some of the bestest places to nap that I have found in mine new forever home......

Mine very own bed

In da sunbeam

On the Bizzy for Gizzy Quilt of the Kitty who came before, Beezer

The ladybean says that if I'm a good kitten she'll save, save, save her green papers and maybe after the first of the year she'll get me mine own Bizzy for Gizzy quilt that will match mine own furs. I'm gonna be very, very, very, VERY good!

Tuesday, November 24, 2009

Jingle Ball Scocer

First ya gots ta check yer sneakers.

Then ya go, go, GOS!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Monday, November 23, 2009

I love to play squigle

Boy, did I have a grand time this evening!

The lady left me this morning to to something calleds 'work'. She was gone a looooog, and when she came home she gave me some more of the really good foods. I really like the chow here.

Then we had a great game of squiggle.

I love playing squiggle!

I get all wrapped up in it. He-he-he!

After we played a while I went to mine bed, and made some Bisquicks. I have to keep a close eye on her though .... she might go back into the foods room, and I wanna be sure if she gets out foods I get some.

Sunday, November 22, 2009

Hi! I'm Milton!

Oooooo, I really dig these squiggles!

Hi ya! I'm Milton, and today Sunday, November 22, 2009 I came home to my forever home.
Yep, its my gottcha day, as the lady here tells me. I'm very happy to be home. I'm 2 and a half months old, and as you can see I have blue-gray furs.... not a speck of white any where on me!

I was in the back resting from seeing all the peoples in the Macy's Window, but I was still a little restless when the lady came in. Oh, sure there were a lot of beans that looked at me, and liked mine gray furs, but none of them were right. Then the lady came in. She was nice, and talked to me I watched her and gave her mine bestest kitten eyes. So's she asked if one of the other ladies there if she could meet me! They opened the cage and she reached in to pick me up. I was purrin' so hard I though I might fall over! She asked if I'd like to come home with her, and told me that she'd always, always, always take care of me. That was all I needed to hear!

Now that I'm home, she gave me a bunch of toys that belonged to Beezer. The lady said that she knew that he'd be happy knowing that I'm having such a good time playing with them. He must have been a really grand kitty, I'm gonna have to ask her to tell me more about him.

I'm exploring everything.
Hey! Who is that kitten? What? Huh??? The lady here says that its just me. I duh-know. I keep pouncing to get him to play with me, but he just does every thing I do .... I gonna have to figure all this out. There is just so much that is new here.

Mine first dinner at home. These foods are really nom, nom, nom, good! The lady said I really chowed down like a little piggie. I licked the bowl clean!

Boy, I'm really pooped! This bed is soooo comfy and big enough for me and all my new treasures. *yawwwwwwwwn* The lady sez in no time I'll be big enough to fill it all by myself. But for now I just wanna hap.